University of Bolton

MA Journalism

University of Bolton
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MA Journalism is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Bolton through its Media, in Journalism.

MA Journalism at University of Bolton: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Journalism
Tuition fee
$15,500 / year
Intakes
January, March, September

FAQs: MA Journalism at University of Bolton

What is the tuition fee for MA Journalism at University of Bolton?

+

The tuition fee for MA Journalism at University of Bolton is about $15,500 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MA Journalism at University of Bolton?

+

MA Journalism takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MA Journalism at University of Bolton?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Bolton?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Bolton

View University of Bolton overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!