University of Bozen-Bolzano

Engineering Postgraduate

University of Bozen-Bolzano
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Engineering Postgraduate is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Bozen-Bolzano through its Engineering, in Engineering.

Engineering Postgraduate at University of Bozen-Bolzano: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Engineering
Tuition fee
$1,351 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Engineering Postgraduate at University of Bozen-Bolzano

What is the tuition fee for Engineering Postgraduate at University of Bozen-Bolzano?

+

The tuition fee for Engineering Postgraduate at University of Bozen-Bolzano is about $1,351 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Engineering Postgraduate at University of Bozen-Bolzano?

+

Engineering Postgraduate takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Engineering Postgraduate at University of Bozen-Bolzano?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Bozen-Bolzano?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Bozen-Bolzano

View University of Bozen-Bolzano overview and all programs