University of Derby

Automotive Engineering

University of Derby
Master's2 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Automotive Engineering is a master's, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Derby through its Engineering Department, in Automotive Engineering.

Automotive Engineering at University of Derby: key facts

Level
Master's
Duration
2 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Automotive Engineering
Tuition fee
$27,000 / year
Intakes
September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Automotive Engineering at University of Derby

What is the tuition fee for Automotive Engineering at University of Derby?

+

The tuition fee for Automotive Engineering at University of Derby is about $27,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Automotive Engineering at University of Derby?

+

Automotive Engineering takes 2 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Automotive Engineering at University of Derby?

+

Available intakes: September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Derby?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Derby

View University of Derby overview and all programs