University of Ferrara

Political Science

University of Ferrara
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Political Science is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Ferrara through its Social Sciences, in Political Science.

Political Science at University of Ferrara: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Political Science
Tuition fee
$2,391 / year
Intakes
January

FAQs: Political Science at University of Ferrara

What is the tuition fee for Political Science at University of Ferrara?

+

The tuition fee for Political Science at University of Ferrara is about $2,391 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Political Science at University of Ferrara?

+

Political Science takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Political Science at University of Ferrara?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Ferrara?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Ferrara

View University of Ferrara overview and all programs