University of Galway

Microbiology

University of Galway
Undergraduate3 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Microbiology is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by University of Galway through its Science, in Microbiology.

Microbiology at University of Galway: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Microbiology
Tuition fee
$21,000 / year
Intakes
September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Microbiology at University of Galway

What is the tuition fee for Microbiology at University of Galway?

+

The tuition fee for Microbiology at University of Galway is about $21,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Microbiology at University of Galway?

+

Microbiology takes 3 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Microbiology at University of Galway?

+

Available intakes: September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Galway?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Galway

View University of Galway overview and all programs