University of Greenwich

BSc Human Resource Management

University of Greenwich
Undergraduate3 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

BSc Human Resource Management is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by University of Greenwich through its College of Science, in Business.

BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
£17,975 / year
Intakes
September
STEM designated
Yes

Eligibility & English requirements

  • IELTS: 6 overall

FAQs: BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich

What is the tuition fee for BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich?

+

The tuition fee for BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich is about £17,975 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich?

+

BSc Human Resource Management takes 3 Years and is delivered on-campus.

What English score is needed for BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich?

+

The minimum English requirement is IELTS 6. Requirements can vary by band, so confirm on the official program page.

When can I start BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich?

+

Available intakes: September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

Is there a scholarship for BSc Human Resource Management at University of Greenwich?

+

Scholarships are available for eligible students on this program. Speak to an Aavanto counsellor to check the criteria and deadlines.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Greenwich?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Greenwich

View University of Greenwich overview and all programs