University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa

Master of Biostatistics

University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Master of Biostatistics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa through its Science, in Statistics.

Master of Biostatistics at University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Statistics
Tuition fee
$18,000 / year
Intakes
January, July
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Master of Biostatistics at University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa

What is the tuition fee for Master of Biostatistics at University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa?

+

The tuition fee for Master of Biostatistics at University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa is about $18,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Master of Biostatistics at University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa?

+

Master of Biostatistics takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Master of Biostatistics at University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa?

+

Available intakes: January, July. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa

View University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa overview and all programs