University of Jyväskylä

BSc Chemistry

University of Jyväskylä
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

BSc Chemistry is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by University of Jyväskylä through its Faculty of Mathematics & Science, in Chemistry.

BSc Chemistry at University of Jyväskylä: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Chemistry
Tuition fee
$9,000 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: BSc Chemistry at University of Jyväskylä

What is the tuition fee for BSc Chemistry at University of Jyväskylä?

+

The tuition fee for BSc Chemistry at University of Jyväskylä is about $9,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BSc Chemistry at University of Jyväskylä?

+

BSc Chemistry takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start BSc Chemistry at University of Jyväskylä?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Jyväskylä?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Jyväskylä

View University of Jyväskylä overview and all programs