University of Jyväskylä

MSc Education

University of Jyväskylä
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MSc Education is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Jyväskylä through its Faculty of Education & Psychology, in Education.

MSc Education at University of Jyväskylä: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Education
Tuition fee
$10,000 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: MSc Education at University of Jyväskylä

What is the tuition fee for MSc Education at University of Jyväskylä?

+

The tuition fee for MSc Education at University of Jyväskylä is about $10,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MSc Education at University of Jyväskylä?

+

MSc Education takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MSc Education at University of Jyväskylä?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Jyväskylä?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Jyväskylä

View University of Jyväskylä overview and all programs