University of Messina

History

University of Messina
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

History is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Messina through its Humanities, in History.

History at University of Messina: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
History
Tuition fee
$1,521 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: History at University of Messina

What is the tuition fee for History at University of Messina?

+

The tuition fee for History at University of Messina is about $1,521 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is History at University of Messina?

+

History takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start History at University of Messina?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Messina?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Messina

View University of Messina overview and all programs