University of Naples Parthenope

Ship Maritime Studies

University of Naples Parthenope
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Ship Maritime Studies is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by University of Naples Parthenope through its Department of Science and Technology, in Maritime Studies.

Ship Maritime Studies at University of Naples Parthenope: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Maritime Studies
Tuition fee
$2,516 / year
Intakes
January, March, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Ship Maritime Studies at University of Naples Parthenope

What is the tuition fee for Ship Maritime Studies at University of Naples Parthenope?

+

The tuition fee for Ship Maritime Studies at University of Naples Parthenope is about $2,516 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Ship Maritime Studies at University of Naples Parthenope?

+

Ship Maritime Studies takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Ship Maritime Studies at University of Naples Parthenope?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Naples Parthenope?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Naples Parthenope

View University of Naples Parthenope overview and all programs