University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)

Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught)

University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)
Postgraduate2 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Siegen (Universität Siegen) through its School of Science, in STEM.

Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) at University of Siegen (Universität Siegen): key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
STEM
Intakes
October
STEM designated
Yes

Eligibility & English requirements

  • IELTS: 6.5 overall
  • TOEFL iBT: 88

FAQs: Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) at University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)

How long is Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) at University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)?

+

Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) takes 2 Years and is delivered on-campus.

What English score is needed for Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) at University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)?

+

The minimum English requirement is IELTS 6.5, TOEFL iBT 88. Requirements can vary by band, so confirm on the official program page.

When can I start Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) at University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)?

+

Available intakes: October. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

Is there a scholarship for Quantum Science (MSc - English Taught) at University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)?

+

Scholarships are available for eligible students on this program. Speak to an Aavanto counsellor to check the criteria and deadlines.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Siegen (Universität Siegen)

View University of Siegen (Universität Siegen) overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!