University of South Wales

MSc Biomedical Science

University of South Wales
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MSc Biomedical Science is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of South Wales through its Science & Health, in Biomedical Science.

MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Biomedical Science
Tuition fee
£19,400 / year
Intakes
September
STEM designated
Yes

Eligibility & English requirements

  • IELTS: 6.5 overall
  • TOEFL iBT: 88
  • PTE: 59

FAQs: MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales

What is the tuition fee for MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales?

+

The tuition fee for MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales is about £19,400 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales?

+

MSc Biomedical Science takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

What English score is needed for MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales?

+

The minimum English requirement is IELTS 6.5, TOEFL iBT 88, PTE 59. Requirements can vary by band, so confirm on the official program page.

When can I start MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales?

+

Available intakes: September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

Is there a scholarship for MSc Biomedical Science at University of South Wales?

+

Scholarships are available for eligible students on this program. Speak to an Aavanto counsellor to check the criteria and deadlines.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of South Wales?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of South Wales

View University of South Wales overview and all programs