University of Victoria

Law

University of Victoria
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Law is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Victoria through its Law, in Law.

Law at University of Victoria: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Law
Tuition fee
$40,000 / year
Intakes
January, March, September, November

FAQs: Law at University of Victoria

What is the tuition fee for Law at University of Victoria?

+

The tuition fee for Law at University of Victoria is about $40,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Law at University of Victoria?

+

Law takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Law at University of Victoria?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September, November. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Victoria?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Victoria

View University of Victoria overview and all programs