University of Virginia

Bachelor of Engineering

University of Virginia
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Bachelor of Engineering is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by University of Virginia through its Engineering Department, in Engineering.

Bachelor of Engineering at University of Virginia: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Engineering
Tuition fee
$16,714 / year
Intakes
January, March
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Bachelor of Engineering at University of Virginia

What is the tuition fee for Bachelor of Engineering at University of Virginia?

+

The tuition fee for Bachelor of Engineering at University of Virginia is about $16,714 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Bachelor of Engineering at University of Virginia?

+

Bachelor of Engineering takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Bachelor of Engineering at University of Virginia?

+

Available intakes: January, March. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Virginia?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Virginia

View University of Virginia overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!