University of Western Australia

Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)

University of Western Australia
Undergraduate4 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) is a undergraduate, 4 years, on-campus offered by University of Western Australia through its School of Engineering, in Engineering.

Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) at University of Western Australia: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
4 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Engineering
Tuition fee
$48,700 / year
Intakes
February, July
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) at University of Western Australia

What is the tuition fee for Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) at University of Western Australia?

+

The tuition fee for Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) at University of Western Australia is about $48,700 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) at University of Western Australia?

+

Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) takes 4 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) at University of Western Australia?

+

Available intakes: February, July. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Western Australia?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Western Australia

View University of Western Australia overview and all programs