University of Winnipeg

Human Resource Management

University of Winnipeg
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Human Resource Management is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Winnipeg through its Business, in Business.

Human Resource Management at University of Winnipeg: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
$21,000 / year
Intakes
January, March, September

FAQs: Human Resource Management at University of Winnipeg

What is the tuition fee for Human Resource Management at University of Winnipeg?

+

The tuition fee for Human Resource Management at University of Winnipeg is about $21,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Human Resource Management at University of Winnipeg?

+

Human Resource Management takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Human Resource Management at University of Winnipeg?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Winnipeg?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Winnipeg

View University of Winnipeg overview and all programs