Wake Forest University

M.S. Environmental Science

Wake Forest University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

M.S. Environmental Science is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Wake Forest University through its Environmental Science, in Science.

M.S. Environmental Science at Wake Forest University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Science
Tuition fee
$32,000 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: M.S. Environmental Science at Wake Forest University

What is the tuition fee for M.S. Environmental Science at Wake Forest University?

+

The tuition fee for M.S. Environmental Science at Wake Forest University is about $32,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is M.S. Environmental Science at Wake Forest University?

+

M.S. Environmental Science takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start M.S. Environmental Science at Wake Forest University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Wake Forest University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Wake Forest University

View Wake Forest University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!