Webster University

Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence

Webster University
Postgraduate2 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Webster University through its college of computer science, in Technology.

Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence at Webster University : key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Technology
Tuition fee
$25,000 / year
Intakes
January
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence at Webster University

What is the tuition fee for Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence at Webster University ?

+

The tuition fee for Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence at Webster University is about $25,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence at Webster University ?

+

Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence takes 2 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Cybersecurity with an Emphasis in Artificial Intelligence at Webster University ?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Webster University ?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Webster University

View Webster University overview and all programs