WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University

BS in Computer Science - Software Development

WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University
Undergraduate4 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

BS in Computer Science - Software Development is a undergraduate, 4 years, on-campus offered by WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University through its School of Science, Technology and Health, in Computer Science.

BS in Computer Science - Software Development at WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
4 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Computer Science
Tuition fee
$35,700 / year
Intakes
Spring, Fall
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: BS in Computer Science - Software Development at WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University

What is the tuition fee for BS in Computer Science - Software Development at WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University?

+

The tuition fee for BS in Computer Science - Software Development at WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University is about $35,700 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BS in Computer Science - Software Development at WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University?

+

BS in Computer Science - Software Development takes 4 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start BS in Computer Science - Software Development at WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University?

+

Available intakes: Spring, Fall. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University

View WorldGrad Academy & Tiffin University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!